All Fabrics by Series

35 qualities in three series. Open any item for full specifications, colors and sample requests.

AERO SHIELD

Outdoor Jacket Fabrics

Three-layer laminated functional fabrics for outdoor jackets and softshells: C0 water repellency, TPU or PU membranes and stretch face fabrics.

HB001 Double Weft T800 fabric with garment example
HB001 · AERO SHIELD

Double Weft T800

Composition
100% Polyester
Weight
150 g/m²
Width
145 cm
Stretch
High stretch
View specifications →
HB002 50D Soft & Fine Twill fabric with garment example
HB002 · AERO SHIELD

50D Soft & Fine Twill

Composition
100% Polyester
Weight
113 g/m²
Width
145 cm
Stretch
Low stretch
View specifications →
HB003 Stretch Knitted Milk Silk fabric with garment example
HB003 · AERO SHIELD

Stretch Knitted Milk Silk

Composition
86% Nylon 14% Spandex
Weight
250 g/m²
Width
137 cm
Stretch
High stretch
View specifications →
HB004 30D High-Elastic 4-Way Stretch fabric with garment example
HB004 · AERO SHIELD

30D High-Elastic 4-Way Stretch

Composition
85% Nylon 15% Spandex
Weight
77 g/m²
Width
145 cm
Stretch
4-way stretch
View specifications →
HB005 30D Matte Covered Honeycomb 4-Way Stretch fabric with garment example
HB005 · AERO SHIELD

30D Matte Covered Honeycomb 4-Way Stretch

Composition
85% Nylon 15% Spandex
Weight
135 g/m²
Width
144 cm
Stretch
4-way stretch
View specifications →
HB006 30D Nylon 4-Way Stretch fabric with garment example
HB006 · AERO SHIELD

30D Nylon 4-Way Stretch

Composition
85% Nylon 15% Spandex
Weight
77 g/m²
Width
145 cm
Stretch
4-way stretch
View specifications →
HB007 4020 Cavalry Twill 4-Way Stretch fabric with garment example
HB007 · AERO SHIELD

4020 Cavalry Twill 4-Way Stretch

Composition
85% Nylon 15% Spandex
Weight
188 g/m²
Width
143 cm
Stretch
4-way stretch
View specifications →
HB008 4-Way Stretch Jacquard fabric with garment example
HB008 · AERO SHIELD

4-Way Stretch Jacquard

Composition
85% Nylon 15% Spandex
Weight
122 g/m²
Width
141 cm
Stretch
4-way stretch
View specifications →
HB009 40D Air Covered Yarn 2/1 Twill 4-Way Stretch fabric with garment example
HB009 · AERO SHIELD

40D Air Covered Yarn 2/1 Twill 4-Way Stretch

Composition
85% Nylon 15% Spandex
Weight
153 g/m²
Width
138 cm
Stretch
4-way stretch
View specifications →
HB010 4:1 Horizontal Stripe 4-Way Stretch fabric with garment example
HB010 · AERO SHIELD

4:1 Horizontal Stripe 4-Way Stretch

Composition
85% Nylon 15% Spandex
Weight
118 g/m²
Width
143 cm
Stretch
4-way stretch
View specifications →
HB011 N66 Matte Nylon Weft Stretch fabric with garment example
HB011 · AERO SHIELD

N66 Matte Nylon Weft Stretch

Composition
94% Nylon 6% Spandex
Weight
125 g/m²
Width
138 cm
Stretch
Weft stretch
View specifications →
HB012 Velvet Mechanical Stretch fabric with garment example
HB012 · AERO SHIELD

Velvet Mechanical Stretch

Composition
100% Polyester
Weight
125 g/m²
Width
138 cm
Stretch
Mechanical stretch
View specifications →
HB013 Milk Silk Plain Weave 4-Way Stretch fabric with garment example
HB013 · AERO SHIELD

Milk Silk Plain Weave 4-Way Stretch

Composition
88% Nylon 12% Spandex
Weight
277 g/m²
Width
140 cm
Stretch
4-way stretch
View specifications →
HB014 Check Nylon-Spandex 4-Way Stretch fabric with garment example
HB014 · AERO SHIELD

Check Nylon-Spandex 4-Way Stretch

Composition
88% Nylon 12% Spandex
Weight
345 g/m²
Width
144 cm
Stretch
4-way stretch
View specifications →

AERO LOFT

Down Jacket Fabrics

High-density, down-proof nylon and polyester for down jackets: ultra-light 10D–30D constructions with fluorine-free water repellency.

AERO FLEX

Stretch Pants Fabrics

Nylon-spandex and recycled polyester stretch fabrics for hiking, climbing, travel and casual pants and shorts.

HB025 50D Lycra Recycled 4-Way Stretch fabric with garment example
HB025 · AERO FLEX

50D Lycra Recycled 4-Way Stretch

Composition
87% Recycled Polyester 13% Lycra
Weight
105 g/m²
Width
138 cm
Stretch
4-way stretch
View specifications →
HB026 Black Nylon with Round Holes fabric with garment example
HB026 · AERO FLEX

Black Nylon with Round Holes

Composition
100% Nylon
Weight
76 g/m²
Width
145 cm
Stretch
Non-stretch
View specifications →
HB027 250D Matte Check Climbing Fabric fabric with garment example
HB027 · AERO FLEX

250D Matte Check Climbing Fabric

Composition
85% Nylon 15% Spandex
Weight
223 g/m²
Width
142 cm
Stretch
High stretch
View specifications →
HB028 70D Nylon Horizontal Stripe fabric with garment example
HB028 · AERO FLEX

70D Nylon Horizontal Stripe

Composition
85% Nylon 15% Spandex
Weight
151 g/m²
Width
156 cm
Stretch
4-way stretch
View specifications →
HB029 30D Nylon Weft Stretch fabric with garment example
HB029 · AERO FLEX

30D Nylon Weft Stretch

Composition
94% Nylon 6% Spandex
Weight
75 g/m²
Width
108 cm
Stretch
Weft stretch
View specifications →
HB030 70D Covered Yarn 4-Way Stretch fabric with garment example
HB030 · AERO FLEX

70D Covered Yarn 4-Way Stretch

Composition
86% Nylon 13% Spandex
Weight
125 g/m²
Width
145 cm
Stretch
4-way stretch
View specifications →
HB031 Polyester Covered Yarn 4-Way Stretch fabric with garment example
HB031 · AERO FLEX

Polyester Covered Yarn 4-Way Stretch

Composition
85% Nylon 15% Spandex
Weight
138 g/m²
Width
142 cm
Stretch
4-way stretch
View specifications →
HB032 Smooth Vertical Stripe 4-Way Stretch fabric with garment example
HB032 · AERO FLEX

Smooth Vertical Stripe 4-Way Stretch

Composition
88% Nylon 12% Spandex
Weight
130 g/m²
Width
140 cm
Stretch
4-way stretch
View specifications →
HB033 4-Way Stretch with Pearled Inner fabric with garment example
HB033 · AERO FLEX

4-Way Stretch with Pearled Inner

Composition
92% Nylon 8% Spandex
Weight
123 g/m²
Width
145 cm
Stretch
4-way stretch
View specifications →
HB034 250D Matte Nylon Hiking Fabric fabric with garment example
HB034 · AERO FLEX

250D Matte Nylon Hiking Fabric

Composition
90% Nylon 10% Spandex
Weight
220 g/m²
Width
145 cm
Stretch
4-way stretch
View specifications →
HB035 320D Matte Nylon Check Terry Fabric fabric with garment example
HB035 · AERO FLEX

320D Matte Nylon Check Terry Fabric

Composition
90% Nylon 10% Spandex
Weight
228 g/m²
Width
142 cm
Stretch
4-way stretch
View specifications →
All HONBOND fabrics: specifications
Item No.FabricCompositionWeight (g/m²)Width (cm)StretchFinish
HB001Double Weft T800100% Polyester150145High stretchDye + DuPont 3-proof + PU white film 10K/10K
HB00250D Soft & Fine Twill100% Polyester113145Low stretchDye + C0 DWR + PU white film 8K/6K
HB003Stretch Knitted Milk Silk86% Nylon 14% Spandex250137High stretchDye + C0 DWR + TPU white film 5K/3K + knitted milk silk
HB00430D High-Elastic 4-Way Stretch85% Nylon 15% Spandex771454-way stretchDye + C0 DWR + TPU white film 5K/3K + tricot
HB00530D Matte Covered Honeycomb 4-Way Stretch85% Nylon 15% Spandex1351444-way stretchDye + C0 DWR + TPU white film 5K/3K + floating yarn
HB00630D Nylon 4-Way Stretch85% Nylon 15% Spandex771454-way stretchDye + C0 DWR + TPU white film 5K/3K + check floating yarn
HB0074020 Cavalry Twill 4-Way Stretch85% Nylon 15% Spandex1881434-way stretchDye + C0 DWR + TPU white film 5K/3K + single jersey
HB0084-Way Stretch Jacquard85% Nylon 15% Spandex1221414-way stretchDye + C0 DWR + TPU white film 5K/3K
HB00940D Air Covered Yarn 2/1 Twill 4-Way Stretch85% Nylon 15% Spandex1531384-way stretchDye + C0 DWR + TPU white film 5K/3K + single jersey
HB0104:1 Horizontal Stripe 4-Way Stretch85% Nylon 15% Spandex1181434-way stretchDye + C0 DWR + TPU white film 5K/3K + floating yarn
HB011N66 Matte Nylon Weft Stretch94% Nylon 6% Spandex125138Weft stretchDye + C0 DWR + TPU white film 5K/3K + floating yarn
HB012Velvet Mechanical Stretch100% Polyester125138Mechanical stretchDye + C0 DWR + TPU white film 5K/3K + floating yarn
HB013Milk Silk Plain Weave 4-Way Stretch88% Nylon 12% Spandex2771404-way stretchDye + C0 DWR + TPU white film 5K/3K + check fleece
HB014Check Nylon-Spandex 4-Way Stretch88% Nylon 12% Spandex3451444-way stretchDye + C0 DWR + TPU white film 5K/3K + floating yarn
HB01510D Low Stretch Nylon Taffeta100% Nylon30140Low stretchDye + C0 DWR + down-proof cire
HB01615D 760T Satin Pongee100% Polyester60143Non-stretchDye + C0 DWR + down-proof cire
HB017520T 15D Matte Low-Elastic QQ Nylon100% Nylon45137Low stretchDye + C0 DWR + down-proof cire
HB018Vertical Stripe Pongee T66100% Polyester65143Non-stretchDye + C0 DWR + down-proof hot film
HB01915D Nylon, Warp N66, Weft 34F100% Nylon38137Non-stretchDye + C0 DWR + down-proof cire
HB02020D Nylon 66 0.15 Single-Thread Check100% Nylon45140Non-stretchDye + C0 DWR + down-proof hot film
HB02120D Satin Pongee, Calender Finish100% Polyester60143Non-stretchDye + C0 DWR + down-proof cire
HB02230D Mulberry Silk Blend92% Polyester 8% Silk70145Non-stretchDye + C0 DWR + down-proof hot film
HB023420T Semi-Dull Grid Nylon Taffeta100% Nylon49143Non-stretchDye + C0 DWR + down-proof hot film
HB024430T Wrinkle-Look Nylon Taffeta100% Nylon45137Non-stretchDye + C0 DWR + down-proof cire
HB02550D Lycra Recycled 4-Way Stretch87% Recycled Polyester 13% Lycra1051384-way stretchDye + yarn-based moisture wicking & quick dry
HB026Black Nylon with Round Holes100% Nylon76145Non-stretchDye + C0 DWR
HB027250D Matte Check Climbing Fabric85% Nylon 15% Spandex223142High stretchDye + C0 DWR
HB02870D Nylon Horizontal Stripe85% Nylon 15% Spandex1511564-way stretchDye + C0 DWR
HB02930D Nylon Weft Stretch94% Nylon 6% Spandex75108Weft stretchDye + C0 DWR
HB03070D Covered Yarn 4-Way Stretch86% Nylon 13% Spandex1251454-way stretchDye + C0 DWR
HB031Polyester Covered Yarn 4-Way Stretch85% Nylon 15% Spandex1381424-way stretchDye + C0 DWR
HB032Smooth Vertical Stripe 4-Way Stretch88% Nylon 12% Spandex1301404-way stretchDye + C0 DWR
HB0334-Way Stretch with Pearled Inner92% Nylon 8% Spandex1231454-way stretchDye + C0 DWR
HB034250D Matte Nylon Hiking Fabric90% Nylon 10% Spandex2201454-way stretchDye + C0 DWR
HB035320D Matte Nylon Check Terry Fabric90% Nylon 10% Spandex2281424-way stretchDye + C0 DWR

Need samples or a quote?

Tell us your application, target weight and finish. We usually reply within 24 hours.

Contact Our Team →